Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
4-Man Scramble, January 21, 2018 - Team Scramble
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 
January 2018 4-Man Scramble
Flight A (0-12)
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Low Gross Team 13 (Dave Stoltz, Doug Mackay, Richard Nagelschmidt, Terry Porvin) 56 65.00 each player
1st Low Net Team 11 (Mark Forman, Charles Cheatham, John Baumann, John M. White) 49 65.00 each player
2nd Low Net - Tie Team 3 (Chris Hall, Howard Tarlow, Jim Duncan, Ken Shugerman) 51 45.00 each player
2nd Low Net - Tie Team 6 (Brad Kane, Brad Zlomke, Dave Pichon, Roger Bowen) 51 45.00 each player
Notes:
Flight B (13 - up)
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Low Gross Team 19 (Bruce Loft, Craig Maltman, Jon Long, Phil Heal) 62 65.00 each player
1st Low Net Team 23 (Gurmail Sajjan, Howard Zhao, Ki Na, Maykel Ghorbanzadeh) 49 65.00 each player
2nd Low Net- Tie Team 20 (Brian Rank, Manny Ayala, Pat Krull, Steven Rutherford) 51 45.00 each player
2nd Low Net - Tie Team 22 (Bob Olthoff, Jeffrey Hellerud, John Whitmore, Nick Bublitz) 51 45.00 each player
Notes:
Side Games - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5 Winners Distance Prize
1st Phil Heal 4'0 60.00
2nd Craig Maltman 9'0 50.00
3rd Scott Snowbarger 13'1 40.00
4th John Parker 14'3 27.00
5th Bruce Loft 17'9 15.00
Hole #8 Winners Distance Prize
1st Charles Cheatham 10'4 60.00
2nd Brad Kane 11'8 50.00
3rd John Baumann 23'1 40.00
4th Brian Rank 27'6 27.00
5th Maykel Ghorbanzadeh 31'10 15.00
Hole #13 Winners Distance Prize
1st Martin Chian 3'11 60.00
2nd Rowland Hill 6'6 50.00
3rd Phil Heal 6'10 40.00
4th Dave Pichon 8'1 27.00
5th Scott Snowbarger 9'8 15.00
Hole #17 Winners Distance Prize
1st Michael Barra 7'0 60.00
2nd Craig Maltman 11'9 50.00
3rd Richard Nagelschmidt 12'8 40.00
4th Terry Porvin 15'9 27.00
5th Scott Snowbarger 24'0 15.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 11 (Mark Forman, Charles Cheatham, John Baumann, John M. White)
591049
Team 3 (Chris Hall, Howard Tarlow, Jim Duncan, Ken Shugerman)
621151
Team 6 (Brad Kane, Brad Zlomke, Dave Pichon, Roger Bowen)
59851
Team 13 (Dave Stoltz, Doug Mackay, Richard Nagelschmidt, Terry Porvin)
56452
Team 25 (David Villicana, Mike Corr, Peter Ducich, Robin Anderson)
651253
Team 15 (Rowland Hill, Charles Messer, Jeff Payda, Scott Snowbarger)
58454
Team 17 (Seppo Viljanen, Daniel J Murphy, Joe Forristal, Pekka Mero)
641054
Team 24 (Blake Merryman, Nachi Madhavan, Roger LaLonde, Ron Oldhafer)
641054
Team 7 (Howard Johnson Jr, Larry Blitz, Leo Tosh, Matt Lim)
651055
Team 16 (Martin Chian, Dave Denham, Dr. Adam Kling, Paul Keaser)
63855
Team B-Flight
Team 19 (Bruce Loft, Craig Maltman, Jon Long, Phil Heal)
621448
Team 23 (Gurmail Sajjan, Howard Zhao, Ki Na, Maykel Ghorbanzadeh)
631449
Team 20 (Brian Rank, Manny Ayala, Pat Krull, Steven Rutherford)
661551
Team 22 (Bob Olthoff, Jeffrey Hellerud, John Whitmore, Nick Bublitz)
671651
Team 4 (Roy Northup, George Zicker, Matt McInally, Terry Root)
742252
Team 5 (Donald Smith, Bill Brown, Colvin E Kindschi, Lee Anderson)
671552
Team 26 (E J Henderson, John Beltran, Michael Barra, Yosief Mebrahtu)
681652
Team 1 (Eric Lund, Don Schrader, Greg Lamp, Steve Arnold)
681553
Team 2 (Al Reagan, James R. Barnes, Keith Pillow, Robert Mooney)
661353
Team 12 (Bill Anapolsky, Gene W Vano, George Olteanu, Gordon Seaberg)
752253
Team 10 (John Parker, Phil F Illions, Rand J Elkins, Ron Anderson)
731855
Team 18 (Bob Boyd, Daniel Fish, Ken Paddock, Kenneth Davis)
721557




Find the Best GPS for your golf game at Golfsmith