Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
4-Man Scramble, January 20, 2019 - Team Scramble
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 
January 2019 4-Man Scramble
Flight A Teams
Place Winners Score Prize per team
1st Low Gross Team 19 (Blake Merryman, Doug Cryer, John Edwards, Richard Gelinas) 60 280.00
1st Low Net Team 3 (Dave Fletcher, John McInnes, Robert Geis, Theo Fallati) 53 280.00
2nd Low Net Tie Team 8 (Brad Zlomke, Dave Pichon, Ed Nagelmann, Roger Bowen) 55 206.00
2nd Low Net Tie Team 27 (John Meyer, Rowland Hill, Bill Brown, Charles Messer) 55 206.00
Notes: Lost Gross SCP: Team 4 (Kane, Hall, MacKay, Vellutato)
Notes: Lost Net SCP: Team 38 (Tarlow, Shugerman, Brooks); Team 12 (Lim, Tosh, Byron, Rogers); Team 14 (Weeks, Ducich, Stoeckle, Olsen)
Flight B Teams
Place Winners Score Prize per team
1st Low Gross Team 16 (Mark Forman, John M. White, Kevin Bradley, Michael B Cohen) 65 280.00
1st Low Net Team 1 (Matt McInally, Roy Northup, Terry Root, Yosief Mebrahtu) 47 280.00
2nd Low Net Team 34 (Jan Hethcock, Bob Olthoff, John Whitmore, Nick Bublitz) 50 232.00
3rd Low Net Team 32 (Don Schrader, John Beltran, Mike Corr, Steve Arnold) 51 180.00
Notes:
Side Games - Closest to the Pin (All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5 Winners Distance Prize
1st Matt Lim 4'10  70.00
2nd Ray Vance  7'8  60.00
3rd Scott Snowbarger  9'8  50.00
4th Joe Rogers  9'9  30.00
Hole #8 Winners Distance Prize
1st Ashley Borgstedte 3'0  70.00
2nd Chris Hall 8'6 60.00
3rd Seppo Viljanen 12'5  50.00
4th John Freedman 18'7 30.00
Hole #13 Winners Distance Prize
1st Mark Ondracek 1'4  70.00
2nd Bob Geis 11'3  60.00
3rd Joe Rogers 12'8 50.00
4th Ed Nagelmann  24'3  30.00
Hole #17 Winners Distance Prize
1st Leo Stoeckle 5'5  70.00
2nd Jim Vellutato 6'2 60.00
3rd Rowland Hill 6'4 50.00
4th Phil Illions 7'11  30.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 3 (Dave Fletcher, John McInnes, Robert Geis, Theo Fallati)
651253
Team 19 (Blake Merryman, Doug Cryer, John Edwards, Richard Gelinas)
60654
Team 8 (Brad Zlomke, Dave Pichon, Ed Nagelmann, Roger Bowen)
63855
Team 12 (Joseph Rogers, Leo Tosh, Matt Lim, Matthew Byron)
651055
Team 14 (Paul Olsen, Leo Stoeckle, Peter Ducich, Stephen Weeks)
62755
Team 27 (John Meyer, Rowland Hill, Bill Brown, Charles Messer)
62755
Team 38 (Howard Tarlow, Ken Shugerman, Michael Brooks)
661155
Team 4 (Brad Kane, Chris Hall, Doug Mackay, Jim Vellutato)
60456
Team 37 (Mark Ondracek, Nachi Madhavan, Rayner Spencer)
65956
Team 17 (Seppo Viljanen, Dan DeBruno, Joe Forristal, Paul Keaser)
67958
Team 5 (Dave Stoltz, Rafael Calderon, Richard Nagelschmidt, Terry Porvin)
65659
Team 22 (Bob Ridgway, Kevin Rennie, Ray Vance, Scott Snowbarger)
62359
Team 24 (Chris Key, John Freedman, Roger LaLonde, Ron Oldhafer)
67859
Team B-Flight
Team 1 (Matt McInally, Roy Northup, Terry Root, Yosief Mebrahtu)
692247
Team 16 (Mark Forman, John M. White, Kevin Bradley, Michael B Cohen)
651550
Team 34 (Jan Hethcock, Bob Olthoff, John Whitmore, Nick Bublitz)
661650
Team 32 (Don Schrader, John Beltran, Mike Corr, Steve Arnold)
661551
Team 7 (Ashley Borgstedte, Pat Krull, Ronald Briggs, William Smuck)
661452
Team 13 (John Parker, Phil F Illions, Rand J Elkins, Ron Anderson)
711952
Team 11 (Francisco Almaguer, Gurmail Sajjan, Ki Na, Maykel Ghorbanzadeh)
661353
Team 36 (Daniel Fish, Jeff Pryor, John Paganelli, Robin Anderson)
661353
Team 25 (Michael Mayer, Tom Ford, Bob Mayer, Richard Craig)
741955
Team 6 (E J Henderson, Michael Barra, Norman Louie, Saurin Chakrabarti)
751956
Team 2 (Al Reagan, Colvin E Kindschi, James R. Barnes, Robert Mooney)
711457
Team 15 (Bruce Loft, Craig Maltman, Jon Long, Phil Heal)
701357




Oakley Vault - Up to 50% off everyday