Tournament Results
PLAYER RESULTS

2-Day Eclectic - Round 1, April 27, 2019

Side Games Detail (skins, closest to the pin, etc.)

2-Day Eclectic - Round 2

Final Overall Results

Sortable Player Results, Player Scorecards and Performance Statistics
Tournament Notes:

April 2019 Eclectic Day 1 Side Games
Flight - A
Player Low Gross
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Doug Mackay 73 50.00
2nd Monte Amendt 74 35.00
3rd Jeff Payda 76 20.00
Notes:  Lost SCP: Stoltz
Player Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Monte Amendt 67 40.00
2nd Tie Jeff Payda 70 30.00
2nd Tie Dave Stoltz 70 30.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
3 (1,5,16) Doug Mackay 20.00 60.00
1 (12) Dan DeBruno 20.00 20.00
1 (7) Monte Amendt 20.00 20.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (12) Dan DeBruno 31.00 31.00
1 (7) Monte Amendt 31.00 31.00
1 (15) Ken Shugerman 31.00 31.00
Notes:
 
Flight - B
Player Low Gross
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Richard Nagelschmidt 76 50.00
2nd John Beltran 79 35.00
3rd Brad Zlomke 80 20.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Tie Brad Zlomke 66 45.00
1st Tie Richard Nagelschmidt 66 45.00
3rd John Beltran 69 20.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (9) William Smuck 16.00 16.00
1 (10) Brad Zlomke 16.00 16.00
1 (18) Richard Nagelschmidt 16.00 16.00
1 (14) John M. White 16.00 16.00
1 (11) John Baumann 16.00 16.00
1 (4) Jeffrey Hellerud 16.00 16.00
1 (3) Jeff Pryor 16.00 16.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (9) William Smuck 14.00 14.00
1 (10) Brad Zlomke 14.00 14.00
1 (18) Richard Nagelschmidt 14.00 14.00
2 (7,14) John M. White 14.00 28.00
1 (11) John Baumann 14.00 14.00
1 (4) Jeffrey Hellerud 14.00 14.00
1 (3) Jeff Pryor 14.00 14.00
Notes:
 
Flight - C
Player Low Gross
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Steve Arnold 80 40.00
2nd Mike Corr 86 25.00
Notes:  Lost SCP: Forman
Player Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Tie Steve Arnold 65 42.50
1st Tie Ashley Borgstedte 65 42.50
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (10) Steve Arnold 12.00 12.00
1 (6) Matthew Byron 12.00 12.00
1 (8) Mike Corr 12.00 12.00
1 (5) Saurin Chakrabarti 12.00 12.00
1 (9) Ron Anderson 12.00 12.00
1 (18) Ashley Borgstedte 12.00 12.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (10) Steve Arnold 11.00 11.00
1 (5) Saurin Chakrabarti 11.00 11.00
1 (9) Ron Anderson 11.00 11.00
1 (8) Mike Corr 11.00 11.00
2 (2,6) Howard Tarlow 11.00 22.00
3 (12,14,18) Ashley Borgstedte 11.00 33.00
Notes:
 
Side Games - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5 Winner Notes Prize
1st Daniel Fish 2'5 30.00
2nd Jon Long 10'8 22.00
3rd Michael Brooks 12'2 18.00
4th Steve Arnold 13'4 10.00
Hole #8 Winner Notes Prize
1st Monte Amendt 11'3 30.00
2nd Chris Carlson 11'6 22.00
3rd Ron Briggs 13'1 18.00
4th Jon Long 14'5 10.00
Hole #13 Winner Notes Prize
1st Matt McInally 4'10 30.00
2nd Richard Sims 15'6 22.00
3rd Rowland Hill 16'10 18.00
4th Dan DeBruno 18'1 10.00
Hole #17 Winner Notes Prize
1st Rafael Calderon 3'4 30.00
2nd Doug Auldridge 4'3 22.00
3rd Ashley Borgstedte 6'5 18.00
4th Jeff Payda 6'9 10.00
Notes:
Side Games - Partner Best Ball
Flight A (0-23)
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Zlomke / Stoltz 60 40.00 each player
2nd Sims / M.Amendt 61 27.50 each player
Notes:
Flight B (24-up)
Place Winner Score Prize
1st White / Arnold 58 40.00 each player
2nd Zlomke / Lund 59 27.50 each player
Notes:

Note: Click on any player name for personalized scorecard and player performance stats. Click on any field to re-sort the results by that field. GBE is Gross Birdes/Eagles and NBE is Net Birdie/Eagles per player.
  Gross HCP Net GBE NBE
A-Flight (0 - 7.9)
Amendt, Monte
74 7 67 2 6
Shugerman, Ken
75 7 68 3 7
Stoltz, Dave
76 6 70 2 4
Payda, Jeff
76 6 70 3 7
Mackay, Doug
73 1 72 4 4
Carlson, Chris
81 9 72 0 5
Hill, Rowland
78 5 73 2 4
Ghorbanzadeh, Maykel
79 6 73 2 4
Meyer, John
80 6 74 2 3
Auldridge, Douglas
81 7 74 2 5
Kane, Brad
79 4 75 1 2
Spencer, Rayner
82 7 75 0 3
Rogers, Joseph
84 8 76 0 4
Amendt, Chris
83 7 76 1 3
DeBruno, Dan
80 3 77 1 4
Porvin, Terry
81 4 77 0 2
LaLonde, Roger
83 5 78 1 4
Cryer, Doug
84 6 78 0 2
Kling, Dr. Adam
84 5 79 0 4
Heal, Phil
89 9 80 0 3
Loft, Bruce
90 8 82 0 3
Oldhafer, Ron
91 8 83 1 3
Denham, Dave
89 6 83 1 4
B-Flight (8.9 - 13.2)
Nagelschmidt, Richard
76 10 66 3 8
Zlomke, Brad
80 14 66 1 8
Beltran, John
79 10 69 0 6
Weeks, Stephen
81 10 71 0 6
Baumann, John
82 10 72 2 5
White, John M.
87 14 73 1 9
Lim, Matt
83 10 73 1 5
Pryor, Jeff
85 10 75 2 4
Keaser, Paul
85 10 75 0 2
Calderon, Rafael
85 10 75 0 5
Brooks, Michael
85 10 75 0 5
Hellerud, Jeffrey
88 13 75 2 8
Smuck, William
87 12 75 1 5
Hochstadter, Bruce
87 12 75 0 3
Kusmuk, Mike
90 14 76 0 5
Briggs, Ronald
86 10 76 1 6
Brown, Bill
86 9 77 0 5
Hawthorne, Jeff
88 11 77 0 2
Tosh, Leo
90 13 77 0 2
Ducich, Peter
91 14 77 0 2
Hethcock, Jan
91 12 79 0 4
Sims, Rich
94 14 80 0 5
Dowden, Bill
92 10 82 0 3
Mooney, Robert
96 12 84 0 1
Parker, John
99 14 85 0 2
Bowen, Roger
109 13 96 0 1
C-Flight (14.2 - 31.1)
Arnold, Steve
80 15 65 1 8
Borgstedte, Ashley
92 27 65 1 7
Tarlow, Howard
89 22 67 1 8
Forman, Mark
87 19 68 0 5
Chakrabarti, Saurin
95 26 69 1 5
Northup, Roy
103 33 70 0 6
Anderson, Ron
92 22 70 1 7
Long, Jon
89 19 70 0 7
Duncan, Jim
84 14 70 0 8
Bradley, Kevin
86 15 71 2 6
Corr, Mike
87 16 71 1 5
Maltman, Craig
92 19 73 0 7
Lund, Eric
88 15 73 0 5
Byron, Matthew
89 15 74 0 7
Fish, Daniel
92 17 75 0 5
Barnes, James R.
92 17 75 0 4
Barra, Michael
96 17 79 0 3
Davis, Kenneth
104 22 82 0 3
Poehler, Roy
108 26 82 0 4
McInally, Matt
106 22 84 0 3
Root, Terry
103 18 85 0 1
Henderson, E J
111 23 88 0 4
Note: GBE is Gross Birdies/Eagles and NBE is Net Birdies/Eagles




Oakley Vault - Up to 50% off everyday