Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
Partner Best Ball Open, June 15, 2019 - Team Better Ball
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 
June 2019 Partner Best Ball Open
Partner Best Ball Flight A Winners Score Prize
1st Low Gross Lim / Byron 69 90.00 each player
2nd Low Gross Oldhafer / LaLonde 71 60.00 each player
1st Low Net Corr / Anderson 58 90.00 each player
2nd Low Net Briggs / McWherter 62 60.00 each player
3rd Low Net Tie Brooks / Brown 64 30.00 each player
3rd Low Net Tie Heal / Maltman 64 30.00 each player
3rd Low Net Tie Shugerman / Abraham 64 30.00 each player
Notes:
Partner Best Ball Flight B Winners Score Prize
1st Low Gross Long / Beckman 73 90.00 each player
2nd Low Gross Tarlow / Moses 76 60.00 each player
1st Low Net Sajjan / Almaguer 58 90.00 each player
2nd Low Net Tie Lund / Schrader 60 50.00 each player
2nd Low Net Tie Reagan / Dziegielewski 60 50.00 each player
4th Low Net Tie Parker / Anderson 61 25.00 each player
4th Low Net Tie Cohen / Mebrahtu 61 25.00 each player
Notes:
Side Games Flight - A
Player Low Gross
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Phil Heal 74 45.00
2nd Matt Lim 75 30.00
3rd Joe Forristal 77 20.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Matt Lim 66 55.00
2nd Phil Heal 66 30.00
3rd Joe Forristal 69 20.00
Notes: Lost SCP: Smuck, McInnes
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (8) Jay Clancy 19.00 19.00
1 (7) Phil Heal 19.00 19.00
1 (1) Joe Forristal 19.00 19.00
1 (12) Roger LaLonde 19.00 19.00
1 (9) John McInnes 19.00 19.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (4) Todd McWherter 26.00 26.00
1 (7) Phil Heal 26.00 26.00
1 (1) Joe Forristal 26.00 26.00
1 (9) John McInnes 26.00 26.00
Notes:
 
Side Games Flight - B
Player Low Gross
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Gerald Beckman 78 55.00
2nd Matthew Byron 80 30.00
3rd Eric Lund 81 20.00
Notes:  Lost SCP: Kusmuk
Player Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Matthew Byron 64 55.00
2nd Gerald Beckman 65 30.00
3rd Mike Corr 68 20.00
Notes:  Lost SCP: Cohen
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (2) John M. White 22.00 22.00
1 (4) Robin Anderson 22.00 22.00
1 (16) Mike Kusmuk 22.00 22.00
1 (15) Gerald Beckman 22.00 22.00
1 (12) Roger Bowen 22.00 22.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (7) Matthew Byron 19.00 19.00
1 (2) John M. White 19.00 19.00
1 (4) Robin Anderson 19.00 19.00
1 (16) Mike Kusmuk 19.00 19.00
1 (15) Gerald Beckman 19.00 19.00
1 (12) Roger Bowen 19.00 19.00
Notes:
 
Side Games Flight - C
Player Low Gross
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Francisco Almaguer 81 40.00
2nd Jon Long 83 30.00
3rd Daniel Fish 85 15.00
Notes:
Player Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1st Tie Jon Long 64 45.00
1st Tie Francisco Almaguer 64 45.00
3rd Joe Dziegielewski 65 20.00
Notes:
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (12) Kevin L Kirkpatrick 19.00 19.00
1 (5) Jon Long 19.00 19.00
1 (7) Craig Maltman 19.00 19.00
1 (18) Francisco Almaguer 19.00 19.00
1 (3) Arthur McCuistion 19.00 19.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
2 (6,16) Don Schrader 15.00 30.00
1 (2) Mark Forman 15.00 15.00
1 (12) Kevin L Kirkpatrick 15.00 15.00
1 (15) Joe Dziegielewski 15.00 15.00
1 (5) Jon Long 15.00 15.00
1 (7) Craig Maltman 15.00 15.00
1 (18) Francisco Almaguer 15.00 15.00
Notes:
 
Side Games - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5 Winners Distance Prize
1st Roger LaLonde 1'6 30.00
2nd Mike Corr 2'3 25.00
3rd Jon Long 2'5 20.00
4th Todd McWherter 4'2 10.00
Hole #8 Winners Distance Prize
1st Jay Clancy 3'3 30.00
2nd Rand Elkins 6'10 25.00
3rd Terry Root 7'4 20.00
4th John Baumann 8'5 10.00
Hole #13 Winners Distance Prize
1st Stephen Weeks 8'2 30.00
2nd Francisco Alamaguer 9'10 25.00
3rd Jeff Hawthorne 11'8 20.00
4th Jay Clancy 13'3 10.00
Hole #17 Winners Distance Prize
1st Bill Brown 7'7 30.00
2nd Jeff Hawthorne 8'11 25.00
3rd Stephen Weeks 10'6 20.00
4th John M. White 11'7 10.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 6 (Matt Lim, Matthew Byron)
692556
Team 5 (Mike Corr, Robin Anderson)
712658
Team 9 (Ronald Briggs, Todd McWherter)
711862
Team 29 (Roger LaLonde, Ron Oldhafer)
711464
Team 19 (Bill Brown, Michael Brooks)
731964
Team 30 (Craig Maltman, Phil Heal)
732464
Team 23 (Greg Abraham, Ken Shugerman)
752064
Team 39 (Blake Merryman, Blind Draw - Ron Oldhafer)
772365
Team 10 (Jeff Pryor, Rayner Spencer)
751666
Team 33 (Joe Forristal, Theo Fallati)
751966
Team 35 (Eduardo Martinez, William Smuck)
751466
Team 16 (Lee Lizarraga, Mike Kusmuk)
761966
Team 20 (Jay Clancy, Kevin Bradley)
772166
Team 26 (Michael Weeks, Stephen Weeks)
782466
Team 12 (Kenny Calaustro, Nachi Madhavan)
802667
Team 18 (George Lambert, Rafael Calderon)
781968
Team 21 (Charles Messer, Jon Tisdale)
792368
Team 37 (Ed Nagelmann, Roger Bowen)
771669
Team 22 (Jeff Payda, Rich Sims)
781870
Team B-Flight
Team 31 (Gerald Beckman, Jon Long)
733256
Team 34 (Francisco Almaguer, Gurmail Sajjan)
753158
Team 25 (Howard Tarlow, Tony Moses)
763459
Team 4 (Eric Lund, Don Schrader)
783660
Team 17 (Al Reagan, Joe Dziegielewski)
814060
Team 13 (John Parker, Ron Anderson)
793761
Team 38 (Michael B Cohen, Yosief Mebrahtu)
793661
Team 3 (Brad Zlomke, Steve Arnold)
782964
Team 7 (Brian Rank, Pat Krull)
782864
Team 11 (Mark Forman, John M. White)
793264
Team 15 (Daniel Fish, Jeff Hawthorne)
792964
Team 32 (John McInnes, Robert Geis)
772865
Team 36 (Arthur McCuistion, John Baumann)
812866
Team 2 (Matt McInally, Terry Root)
874066
Team 27 (Arnold Butler, Dave Etzler)
894466
Team 14 (Phil F Illions, Rand J Elkins)
904567
Team 8 (Tom Ford, Brian M Strayer)
894068
Team 1 (Kevin L Kirkpatrick, Roy Northup)
904868
Team 28 (Michael Mayer, Bob Mayer)
984675