Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
2-Man Scramble, October 20, 2019 - Team Scramble
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 
2-Man Scramble October 20, 2019
A Flight Teams
Place Winners Score Prize Per Team
1st Low Gross Scott Snowbarger / Bob Ridgway 62 180.00 per team
1st Low Net Todd McWherter / Ron Briggs 57 180.00 per team
2nd Low Net Doug Cryer / Rick Gelinas 58 120.00 per team
3rd Low Net Jay Clancy / Richard Nagelschmidt 59 86.00 per team
4th Low Net Brad Kane / Doug MacKay 60 60.00 per team
Notes: Lost SCP Low Gross: Kane/MacKay
B Flight Teams
Place Winners Score Prize Per Team
1st Low Gross Dave Pichon / Brad Zlomke 64 180.00 per team
1st Low Net Robin Anderson / Michael Corr 57 180.00 per team
2nd Low Net Rafael Calderon / Roger Bowen 59 120.00 per team
3rd Low Net Charles Messer / Rich Sims 60 86.00 per team
4th Low Net Ken Shugerman / Gurmail Sajjan 61 60.00 per team
Notes:Lost SCP Low Net: Smith/Ducich
C Flight Teams
Place Winners Score Prize Per Team
1st Low Gross Dave Fletcher / Don Schrader 69 180.00 per team
1st Low Net Tom Ford / Richard Craig 56 180.00 per team
2nd Low Net Tie Jon Long / Gerald Beckman 57 103.00 per team
2nd Low Net Tie Roy Northup / Kevin Kirkpatrick 57 103.00 per team
4th Low Net Craig Maltman / Mark Nichols 58 60.00 per team
Notes:
Side Games - Team Skins By Flight
A Flight Gross Skins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winners $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (#4) Snowbarger / Ridgway 110.00 110.00 per team
A Flight Net Skins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winners $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (#4) Snowbarger / Ridgway 110.00 110.00 per team
B Flight Gross Skins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winners $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
3 (#12, #15, #16) Spencer / Pryor 13 39.00 per team
1 (#6) Pichon / Zlomke 13 13.00 per team
1 (#2) Messer / Sims 13 13.00 per team
1 (#10) Calderon / Bowen 13 13.00 per team
B Flight Net Skins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winners $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
2 (#15, #16) Spencer / Pryor 18 36.00 per team
1 (#6) Pichon / Zlomke 18 18.00 per team
1 (#2) Messer / Sims 18 18.00 per team
1 (#8) Anderson / Corr 18 18.00 per team
1 (#13) Hochstadter / Fish 18 18.00 per team
C Flight Gross Skins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winners $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (#3) Mooney / Reagan 45 45.00 per team
1 (#12) Long / Beckman 45 45.00 per team
C Flight Net Skins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winners $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (#14) Kirkpatrick / Northup 30 30.00 per team
1 (#3) Mooney / Reagan 30 30.00 per team
1 (#12) Long / Beckman 30 30.00 per team
1 (#15) Huffine / Davis 30 30.00 per team
Side Games - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Individual Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5
Winners Distance Prize
1st Roger LaLonde 7'10 30.00
2nd Roger Bowen 8'0 24.00
3rd Mike Corr 10'0 17.00
4th Brad Kane 11'10 12.00
Hole #8
Winners Distance Prize
1st Todd McWherter 6'1 30.00
2nd Dean Lundquist 7'7 24.00
3rd Dave Pichon 8'1 17.00
4th Tie Brad Kane 12'6 12.00
Hole #13
Winners Distance Prize
1st Bruce Hochstadter 4'3 30.00
2nd Billy Smuck 8'2 24.00
3rd Peter Ducich 10'2 17.00
4th Roger LaLonde 12'0 12.00
Hole #17
Winners Distance Prize
1st Dean Lundquist 2'9 30.00
2nd Ken Shugerman 4'6 24.00
3rd Dave Pichon 4'11 17.00
4th Ron Oldhafer 5'6 12.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 16 (Ronald Briggs, Todd McWherter)
64757
Team 19 (Doug Cryer, Richard Gelinas)
64658
Team 40 (Jay Clancy, Richard Nagelschmidt)
65659
Team 36 (Bob Ridgway, Scott Snowbarger)
62260
Team 41 (Brad Kane, Doug Mackay)
62260
Team 32 (Roger LaLonde, Ron Oldhafer)
68761
Team 34 (Paul Olsen, Leo Stoeckle)
66561
Team 12 (Ryan Paul, William Smuck)
68662
Team 13 (Dean Lundquist, Maykel Ghorbanzadeh)
66462
Team 25 (Rowland Hill, Jeff Payda)
66462
Team 20 (Dave Stoltz, Terry Porvin)
67364
Team B-Flight
Team 8 (Brad Zlomke, Dave Pichon)
64856
Team 9 (Mike Corr, Robin Anderson)
681157
Team 7 (Rafael Calderon, Roger Bowen)
691059
Team 24 (Charles Messer, Rich Sims)
69960
Team 30 (Gurmail Sajjan, Ken Shugerman)
69861
Team 31 (Chris Smith, Peter Ducich)
711061
Team 6 (Jeff Pryor, Rayner Spencer)
70862
Team 39 (Seppo Viljanen, Joe Forristal)
71962
Team 10 (Bruce Hochstadter, Daniel Fish)
741163
Team 1 (Francisco Almaguer, Leo Tosh)
741064
Team 11 (Bill Brown, Matt Lim)
74866
Team C-Flight
Team 3 (Dave Fletcher, Don Schrader)
691455
Team 38 (Tom Ford, Richard Craig)
792356
Team 23 (Gerald Beckman, Jon Long)
711457
Team 28 (Kevin L Kirkpatrick, Roy Northup)
792257
Team 44 (Craig Maltman, Mark Nichols)
731558
Team 26 (John Parker, Ron Anderson)
761759
Team 33 (Kevin Bradley, Michael B Cohen)
711259
Team 15 (Alan Huffine, Kenneth Davis)
781860
Team 2 (Al Reagan, Robert Mooney)
731261
Team 14 (Mark Forman, Steve Arnold)
761561
Team 17 (Bob Boyd, Michael Barra)
761462
Team 29 (Matt McInally, Terry Root)
811962
Team 42 (Thomas G Goenner, Colvin E Kindschi)
811962
Team 45 (Blake Merryman, Tim Goodwin)
761462
Team 37 (Michael Mayer, Bob Mayer)
832063
Team 18 (E J Henderson, Saurin Chakrabarti)
862264




Oakley Vault - Up to 50% off everyday