Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
2-Man Scramble, October 17, 2020 - Team Scramble
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 
2-Man Scramble Oct 17, 2020
Flight A Teams
Place Winners Score Prize Per Team
1st Low Gross Brad Kane /Doug MacKay 61 180.00
1st Low Net Francisco Almaguer / M. Ghorbanzadeh 56 180.00
2nd Low Net Tie Brodie Munro / Rick Cromwell 59 108.00
2nd Low Net Tie Andrew Hoyle / Richard Nagelschmidt 59 108.00
2nd Low Net Tie Seppo Viljanen / Joe Forristal 59 108.00
Notes:
Flight B Teams
Place Winners Score Prize Per Team
1st Low Gross Shay Mirabal / Stephen Weeks 62 180.00
1st Low Net Kevin Bradley / Michael B Cohen 56 180.00
2nd Low Net Matt Lim / Matthew Byron 57 140.00
3rd Low Net Tie Ken Shugerman / Leo Tosh 59 98.00
3rd Low Net Tie Rafael Calderon / Roger Bowen 59 98.00
Notes:
Flight C Teams
Place Winners Score Prize Per Team
1st Low Gross Robert Geis / Theo Fallati 70 180.00
1st Low Net Chris Weinstock / Matt Handlos 52 180.00
2nd Low Net Armando Carrera / John Kwon 55 140.00
3rd Low Net Norman Louie / Saurin Chakrabarti 56 104.00
4th Low Net Jeff Hartman / Steve Rex 57 84.00
Notes: Lost SCP: Vega/Benson; Zhao/Pastorello
Side Games - Team Skins by Flight
A Flight Gross Skins
# of Skins (Holes) Winners $ Per Skin Team Skin Total
1 (#18) Porvin / Stoltz 140.00 140.00
A Flight Net Skins
# of Skins (Holes) Winners $ Per Skin Team Skin Total
1 (#18) Porvin / Stoltz 46.00 46.00
1 (#4) Pryor / Spencer 46.00 46.00
1 (#13) Rennie / Crook 46.00 46.00
B Flight Gross Skins
# of Skins (Holes) Winners $ Per Skin Team Skin Total
1 (#3) Kusmuk / Hawthorne 70.00 70.00
1 (#13) Rogers / Placencia 70.00 70.00
B Flight Net Skins
# of Skins (Holes) Winners $ Per Skin Team Skin Total
1 (#3) Kusmuk / Hawthorne 46.00 46.00
1 (#10) Corr / Anderson 46.00 46.00
1 (#13) Rogers / Placencia 46.00 46.00
C Flight Gross Skins
# of Skins (Holes) Winners $ Per Skin Team Skin Total
2 (#6, 8) Handlos / Weinstock 53.00 106.00
1 (#4) Benson / Vega 53.00 53.00
C Flight Net Skins
# of Skins (Holes) Winners $ Per Skin Team Skin Total
1 (#8) Handlos / Weinstock 80.00 80.00
1 (#1) Zhao / Pastorello 80.00 80.00
Side Games - Player Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5 Winners Distance Prize
1st Matt Byron 7'1 35.00
2nd Ric Craig 7'10 30.00
3rd Kevin Rennie 10'3 25.00
4th Brodie Munro 10'8 15.00
Hole #8 Winners Distance Prize
1st Rick Cromwell 3'5 35.00
2nd Joe Forristal 7'2 30.00
3rd Roger LaLonde 7'7 25.00
4th Brad Kane 7'9 15.00
Hole #13 Winners Distance Prize
1st Brodie Munro 0'3 35.00
2nd Terry Porvin 3'6 30.00
3rd John White 7'3 25.00
4th Josh Placencia 10'0 15.00
Hole #17 Winners Distance Prize
1st Doug Cryer 3'9 35.00
2nd Ryan Paul 5'10 30.00
3rd Ron Oldhafer 7'5 25.00
4th John Parker 8'6 15.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 48 (Francisco Almaguer, Maykel Ghorbanzadeh)
64856
Team 25 (Brodie Munro, Rick Cromwell)
63459
Team 43 (Andrew Hoyle, Richard Nagelschmidt)
65659
Team 44 (Seppo Viljanen, Joe Forristal)
67859
Team 13 (Brad Zlomke, Ed Nagelman)
67760
Team 27 (Dave Stoltz, Terry Porvin)
63360
Team 31 (Brad Kane, Doug Mackay)
61160
Team 5 (Dave Denham, Dr. Adam Kling)
64361
Team 17 (Jeff Pryor, Rayner Spencer)
69861
Team 2 (Roger LaLonde, Ron Oldhafer)
69762
Team 57 (Buck Crook, Kevin Rennie)
69762
Team 10 (Dan DeBruno, Daniel Brown)
67463
Team 32 (Ryan Paul, William Smuck)
68563
Team 45 (Dean Lundquist, Jimmy Jones)
69663
Team 22 (Charles Messer, Jeff Payda)
73667
Team B-Flight
Team 37 (Shay Mirabal, Stephen Weeks)
62953
Team 30 (Kevin Bradley, Michael B Cohen)
691356
Team 40 (Matt Lim, Matthew Byron)
66957
Team 1 (Ken Shugerman, Leo Tosh)
68959
Team 8 (Rafael Calderon, Roger Bowen)
701159
Team 35 (Mike Corr, Robin Anderson)
731360
Team 54 (Jeff Hawthorne, Mike Kusmuk)
711160
Team 55 (Lee Lizarraga, Robert E. Martin)
711160
Team 6 (John Beltran, Michael Barra)
711061
Team 28 (Chris Smith, Peter Ducich)
70961
Team 51 (John Tescher, Phil Heal)
711061
Team 52 (Joseph Rogers, Josh Placencia)
70961
Team 3 (Mark Forman, John M. White)
741262
Team 53 (Blake Merryman, Doug Cryer)
731063
Team 19 (Al Reagan, Robert Mooney)
761264
Team C-Flight
Team 36 (Chris Weinstock, Matt Handlos)
711952
Team 26 (Armando Carrera, John Kwon)
731855
Team 7 (Norman Louie, Saurin Chakrabarti)
762056
Team 18 (Robert Geis, Theo Fallati)
701456
Team 39 (Jeff Hartman, Steve Rex)
772057
Team 49 (Antonio Vega, Terry Benson)
782157
Team 56 (Howard Zhao, Joe Pastorello)
751857
Team 15 (Kenneth Davis, Roy Northup)
842658
Team 16 (Matt McInally, Terry Root)
802159
Team 23 (Eric Lund, Steve Arnold)
751659
Team 14 (Tom Ford, Richard Craig)
761660
Team 34 (Phil F Illions, Rand J Elkins)
832360
Team 42 (Craig Maltman, Jon Long)
822260
Team 47 (Ed Bero, Rich Sims)
761660
Team 24 (Don Schrader, Peter Dean)
811962
Team 33 (John Parker, Ron Anderson)
831964