Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
4-Man Scramble, January 19, 2020 - Team Scramble
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 
January 2020 4-Man Scramble
Flight - Team A
Place Winner Score Prize Per Team
1st Low Gross Team 1 (Brad Kane, Dave Stoltz, Dean Lundquist, Terry Porvin) 60 200.00
2nd Low Gross Team 23 (Daniel Brown, Dave Denham, Dr. Adam Kling 61 160.00
1st Low Net Team 11 (Paul Olsen, Chris Smith, Leo Stoeckle, Peter Ducich) 52 200.00
2nd Low Net Tie Team 10 (Brad Zlomke, Dave Pichon, Ed Nagelmann, Roger Bowen) 53 140.00
2nd Low Net Tie Team 18 (Seppo Viljanen, Joe Forristal, Kevin Bradley, Michael B Cohen) 53 140.00
4th Low Net Team 22 (Franc Almaguer, Howard Zhao, Ki Na, Maykel Ghorbanzadeh) 54 80.00
Notes: Lost Gross SCP: Olsen,Smith,Stoeckle,Ducich; 
Flight - Team B
Place Winner Score Prize Per Team
1st Low Gross Team 3 (Mark Forman, Brian Rank, Pat Krull, Theo Fallati) 63 200.00
2nd Low Gross Team 15 (Bruce Loft, Craig Maltman, Jon Long, Phil Heal) 65 160.00
1st Low Net Team 13 (John Parker, Phil F Illions, Rand J Elkins, Ron Anderson) 49 200.00
2nd Low Net Team 9 (John Kwon, Matt McInally, Roy Northup, Terry Root) 50 160.00
3rd Low Net Tie Team 5 (Eric Lund, Don Schrader, Greg Lamp, Steve Arnold) 52 100.00
3rd Low Net Tie Team 20 (Alan Huffine, John Beltran, Kenneth Davis, Nachi Madhavan) 52 100.00
Notes: Lost Gross SCP: Pryor, Corr, Spencer, Anderson
Side Games - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across All Flights)
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole #5 Winner Distance Prize
1st Maykel Ghorbanzadeh 4'6  60.00
2nd Dave Denham 8'5  50.00
3rd Daniel Brown 9'9  40.00
4th Phil Heal 12'3  30.00
5th Todd McWherter 12'6 20.00
6th Brian Rank 16'8  15.00
Hole #8 Winner Distance Prize
1st John Beltran 7'2  60.00
2nd Rafael Calderon 7'3  50.00
3rd Terry Porvin 7'8  40.00
4th Matt Lim 8'3  30.00
5th Paul Olsen 9'7  20.00
6th Phil Illions 19'2  15.00
Hole #13 Winner Distance Prize
1st Terry Porvin 0'4  60.00
2nd Ed Nagelmann 2'3  50.00
3rd Charles Messer 3'8  40.00
4th Brad Kane 12'7  30.00
5th Mike Kusmuk 13'3  20.00
6th Adam Kling 16'4  15.00
Hole #17 Winner Distance Prize
1st Ryan Paul 0'11  60.00
2nd Ron Briggs 4'11  50.00
3rd John Freedman 6'0  40.00
4th Jeff Payda 11'0  30.00
5th Fred March 11'1  20.00
6th Phil Heal 12'7  15.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 1 (Brad Kane, Dave Stoltz, Dean Lundquist, Terry Porvin)
60456
Team 23 (Daniel Brown, Dave Denham, Dr. Adam Kling)
61457
Team 4 (Ronald Briggs, Ryan Paul, Todd McWherter, William Smuck)
62755
Team 25 (Fred March, John Freedman, Roger LaLonde, Ron Oldhafer)
63756
Team 16 (Bill Brown, Ken Shugerman, Leo Tosh, Rafael Calderon)
65857
Team 10 (Brad Zlomke, Dave Pichon, Ed Nagelmann, Roger Bowen)
62953
Team 11 (Paul Olsen, Chris Smith, Leo Stoeckle, Peter Ducich)
61952
Team 14 (Halen Buker, Ken Paddock, Matt Lim, Matthew Byron)
651055
Team 18 (Seppo Viljanen, Joe Forristal, Kevin Bradley, Michael B Cohen)
631053
Team 19 (Blake Merryman, David Blake, Doug Cryer, Richard Gelinas)
651055
Team 22 (Francisco Almaguer, Howard Zhao, Ki Na, Maykel Ghorbanzadeh)
641054
Team 26 (Charles Messer, Ed Bero, Jeff Payda, Rich Sims)
671156
Team B-Flight
Team 6 (Jeff Pryor, Mike Corr, Rayner Spencer, Robin Anderson)
651253
Team 12 (Daniel Fish, John M. White, Lee Lizarraga, Mike Kusmuk)
671255
Team 3 (Mark Forman, Brian Rank, Pat Krull, Theo Fallati)
631449
Team 15 (Bruce Loft, Craig Maltman, Jon Long, Phil Heal)
651451
Team 20 (Alan Huffine, John Beltran, Kenneth Davis, Nachi Madhavan)
681652
Team 5 (Eric Lund, Don Schrader, Greg Lamp, Steve Arnold)
691752
Team 17 (Donald Smith, Thomas G Goenner, Colvin E Kindschi, Robert Mooney)
731756
Team 24 (Dave Girbovan, Michael Esser, Rory Fox, Stephen Tomassetti)
701753
Team 7 (Michael Barra, Norman Louie, Saurin Chakrabarti)
761957
Team 13 (John Parker, Phil F Illions, Rand J Elkins, Ron Anderson)
702149
Team 9 (John Kwon, Matt McInally, Roy Northup, Terry Root)
752550